Achievements


Celebrating the hard work of our children with positive praise

Each week, every Year Group announces the name of a girl and boy who have made a special effort with their work that week. We hold a special assembly on a Friday where Brilliant Book certificates are awarded. These can be for anything; working particularly hard, producing a great piece of class or home work, for outstanding behaviour or contributing to a school team or event.

We also celebrate ‘Mathletes of the Week’ and award certificates to pupils for attaining a Bronze, Silver or Gold certificate in Mathletics. Mathletics is fun. It also enables pupils to make rapid progress; use it regularly across the school year and you will be astonished at the progress your child will make!

Well done to all our winners and keep up the good work!

CLICK ON YOUR CHILD’S YEAR GROUP TO SEE WHO HAS FEATURED IN OUR WEEKLY ‘BRILLIANT BOOK ASSEMBLY’ AND WHO HAS EARNED A BRONZE, SILVER OR GOLD AWARD FOR MATHLETICS!

Brilliant Book - October 7th

Oliver Z for excellent concentration and hard work during creative curriculum lessons about Dinosaurs.

and

Sophie for her fantastic singing.

Ella for her detailed drawing and written work about the Jewish festival Sukkot.

and

Irene for being an excellent role model in Year 2.

Hope for insightful predictions in a story.

and

Temi for excellent listening skills.

Rachel for writing a great balanced argument about our shared text Friend or Foe.

and

Katie for being a good helper in class and working hard during her literacy lesson.

Isabella for fantastic work in literacy. Finding evidence from the text and writing from different perspectives.

and

Peter for a sustained effort all week.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Oliver Z for excellent concentration and hard work during creative curriculum lessons about Dinosaurs.

and

Sophie for her fantastic singing.

+ Year 2

Ella for her detailed drawing and written work about the Jewish festival Sukkot.

and

Irene for being an excellent role model in Year 2.

+ Year 3

Hope for insightful predictions in a story.

and

Temi for excellent listening skills.

+ Year 4
+ Year 5

Rachel for writing a great balanced argument about our shared text Friend or Foe.

and

Katie for being a good helper in class and working hard during her literacy lesson.

+ Year 6

Isabella for fantastic work in literacy. Finding evidence from the text and writing from different perspectives.

and

Peter for a sustained effort all week.

Brilliant Book - October 14th

Oliver B for making a fantastic booklet about dinosaurs

and

Anthony for a great effort in literacy lessons.

Anaiah for a positive attitude in class

and

Serena for setting a good example in class.

Xenia for a wonderful effort and achieving 12 metres in swimming

and

Amelie for her excellent technique in breaststroke

and

Taran for consistent excellent effort with homework and wrote a great report on the class trip to the Aquarium.

Isabel for consistently working hard in class and being a role model to others

and

Lenny for working hard in class and completing more of his work.

Kia for being very helpful and hardworking

and

Harry W for great efforts with his work and super results in literacy.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Oliver B for making a fantastic booklet about dinosaurs

and

Anthony for a great effort in literacy lessons.

+ Year 2
+ Year 3

Anaiah for a positive attitude in class

and

Serena for setting a good example in class.

+ Year 4

Xenia for a wonderful effort and achieving 12 metres in swimming

and

Amelie for her excellent technique in breaststroke

and

Taran for consistent excellent effort with homework and wrote a great report on the class trip to the Aquarium.

+ Year 5

Isabel for consistently working hard in class and being a role model to others

and

Lenny for working hard in class and completing more of his work.

+ Year 6

Kia for being very helpful and hardworking

and

Harry W for great efforts with his work and super results in literacy.

Brilliant Book - November 4th

Emilia for learning all her number bonds to ten

and

Daniel for his brilliant questions in science lessons.

George for his thoughtful and reflective answers in R.E

and

Lily for her fantastic use of adjectives in her firework poem.

Ellie for always trying her hardest and working to the best of her ability

and

Luca for contributing well to our literacy lesson on using speech marks.

The whole class for their excellent conduct and behaviour, setting an example for other schools at the Wyllotts Theatre Shakespeare performance.

Scarlotte for writing some great Halloween adverbs and using them in sentences

and

Melisa for working collaboratively in our practical maths lesson on multiples and factors.

Dion for excellent work in literacy, communicating ideas and drawing out key information from non-fiction texts

and

Fabian for a great effort during last half term, with a good positive attitude towards learning.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Emilia for learning all her number bonds to ten

and

Daniel for his brilliant questions in science lessons.

+ Year 2

George for his thoughtful and reflective answers in R.E

and

Lily for her fantastic use of adjectives in her firework poem.

+ Year 3

Ellie for always trying her hardest and working to the best of her ability

and

Luca for contributing well to our literacy lesson on using speech marks.

+ Year 4

The whole class for their excellent conduct and behaviour, setting an example for other schools at the Wyllotts Theatre Shakespeare performance.

+ Year 5

Scarlotte for writing some great Halloween adverbs and using them in sentences

and

Melisa for working collaboratively in our practical maths lesson on multiples and factors.

+ Year 6

Dion for excellent work in literacy, communicating ideas and drawing out key information from non-fiction texts

and

Fabian for a great effort during last half term, with a good positive attitude towards learning.

Brilliant Book - November 11th

Angelina for her excellent effort in phonics lessons

and

Josie for her fantastic sentences using time connectives.

Laddie for his positive attitude and hard work in R.E

and

Matas for his excellent work on place value.

Dhvani for showing kindness and thoughtfulness towards others

and

Rebekah for trying hard in all lessons by showing good listening and good focus.

Karolina for an excellent positive attitude toward her learning and towards members of her class

and

Nayia for a focused hardworking attitude in all subjects and always giving her best.

Dea for writing an excellent story based on our text: Friend or Foe

and

Christo for contributing great ideas and knowledge in our new unit of: Animals on the Move.

Annie for lovely writing in literacy

and

Lily for great focus and ideas when planning her non-chronological report.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Angelina for her excellent effort in phonics lessons

and

Josie for her fantastic sentences using time connectives.

+ Year 2

Laddie for his positive attitude and hard work in R.E

and

Matas for his excellent work on place value.

+ Year 3

Dhvani for showing kindness and thoughtfulness towards others

and

Rebekah for trying hard in all lessons by showing good listening and good focus.

+ Year 4

Karolina for an excellent positive attitude toward her learning and towards members of her class

and

Nayia for a focused hardworking attitude in all subjects and always giving her best.

+ Year 5

Dea for writing an excellent story based on our text: Friend or Foe

and

Christo for contributing great ideas and knowledge in our new unit of: Animals on the Move.

+ Year 6

Annie for lovely writing in literacy

and

Lily for great focus and ideas when planning her non-chronological report.

Brilliant Book - November 18th

Anika for sharing her ideas with confidence during R.E lessons

and

Henry for his great improvement in his behaviour and attitude to learning.

Luke for his creative and imaginative Lego poster

and

Oliver G for learning all his lines for the Christmas show.

Megan for working independently, showing a positive attitude in lessons

and

Gray for fantastic work in fractions – 2/3 and 3/4 of amounts.

Alessia for overcoming challenges and persevering to complete classwork and homework to a good standard

and

Luca for writing an excellent diary draft, full of feeling and character.

Alina for working hard in literacy lessons and understanding relative clauses

and

Bimbim for focusing in class and having a great attitude during Nativity rehearsals.

Isabella for stepping in at the last minute as a narrator for our assembly

and

Marty for a wonderful non-chronological report on volcanoes.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Anika for sharing her ideas with confidence during R.E lessons

and

Henry for his great improvement in his behaviour and attitude to learning.

+ Year 2

Luke for his creative and imaginative Lego poster

and

Oliver G for learning all his lines for the Christmas show.

+ Year 3

Megan for working independently, showing a positive attitude in lessons

and

Gray for fantastic work in fractions – 2/3 and 3/4 of amounts.

+ Year 4

Alessia for overcoming challenges and persevering to complete classwork and homework to a good standard

and

Luca for writing an excellent diary draft, full of feeling and character.

+ Year 5

Alina for working hard in literacy lessons and understanding relative clauses

and

Bimbim for focusing in class and having a great attitude during Nativity rehearsals.

+ Year 6

Isabella for stepping in at the last minute as a narrator for our assembly

and

Marty for a wonderful non-chronological report on volcanoes.

Brilliant Book - November 25th

Mia for a great fact file about crocodiles.

and

Marcelina for her brilliant effort in phonics.

Eliyane for a brilliant performance in her Richard 111 role-play

and

Oliver G for his excellent improvement in his reading.

Matt for his effort in class – improved attitude and concentration in lessons

and

Shay for focusing in lessons and working more independently.

Sonny for excellent use of  rehearsing sentences aloud before writing He’s produced good quality writing

and

Lizzie for her excellent attitude in class towards her work. Lizzie is enjoying lessons!

Louis for his focused attitude in class recently

and

Kimi for improving her focus and learning to be more resilient in class.

Kian for his helpfulness  and positivity

and

Jay for his fantastic, committed attitude to his learning.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Mia for a great fact file about crocodiles.

and

Marcelina for her brilliant effort in phonics.

+ Year 2

Eliyane for a brilliant performance in her Richard 111 role-play

and

Oliver G for his excellent improvement in his reading.

+ Year 3

Matt for his effort in class – improved attitude and concentration in lessons

and

Shay for focusing in lessons and working more independently.

+ Year 4

Sonny for excellent use of  rehearsing sentences aloud before writing He’s produced good quality writing

and

Lizzie for her excellent attitude in class towards her work. Lizzie is enjoying lessons!

+ Year 5

Louis for his focused attitude in class recently

and

Kimi for improving her focus and learning to be more resilient in class.

+ Year 6

Kian for his helpfulness  and positivity

and

Jay for his fantastic, committed attitude to his learning.

Brilliant Book - December 2nd

Eser for his developing concentration in literacy

and

Charlie for his great behaviour and attitude during rehearsals.

Sienna for her fantastic dedication and enthusiasm during rehearsals

and

Elena for her excellent attitude to work and behaviour in class.

Cerise for very good concentration and willingness to work hard in maths

and

Nicole for her improved confidence and approach to maths lessons.

Ellen for her excellent attitude and focus in class, using confident reasoning in maths

and

Emma for her increased awareness and resilience in all areas of her learning.

Leoni for always being a positive and happy influence to year 5 and making more contributions in class

and

Lily for consistently making excellent contributions in class and for responding to feedback.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Eser for his developing concentration in literacy

and

Charlie for his great behaviour and attitude during rehearsals.

+ Year 2

Sienna for her fantastic dedication and enthusiasm during rehearsals

and

Elena for her excellent attitude to work and behaviour in class.

+ Year 3

Cerise for very good concentration and willingness to work hard in maths

and

Nicole for her improved confidence and approach to maths lessons.

+ Year 4

Ellen for her excellent attitude and focus in class, using confident reasoning in maths

and

Emma for her increased awareness and resilience in all areas of her learning.

+ Year 5

Leoni for always being a positive and happy influence to year 5 and making more contributions in class

and

Lily for consistently making excellent contributions in class and for responding to feedback.

+ Year 6

Brilliant Book - December 9th

Leon for his fantastic and creative musical sequence

and

Pedro for his positive attitude to learning.

Imogen for her excellent performance as Sarah in the Christmas show rehearsals

and

Simon for being consistently hard working and focused this week.

Lillia for her thoughtful contributions in RE lessons on the meaning of Advent

and

Heinrich for continuing improvements in the presentation of his work.

Erlis for a consistent role model attitude to his work. He listens to feedback and improves his work

and

Ella for a consistently positive attitude. Ella is contributing more in class discussions.

Juliette for working hard in class and being more productive with her time. Putting in 100% in the Nativity

and

Theo for caring for his friends and making an effort to include others.

Kia for her excellent singing

and

Kaitlyn for great improvements in confidence, particularly in science.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Leon for his fantastic and creative musical sequence

and

Pedro for his positive attitude to learning.

+ Year 2

Imogen for her excellent performance as Sarah in the Christmas show rehearsals

and

Simon for being consistently hard working and focused this week.

+ Year 3

Lillia for her thoughtful contributions in RE lessons on the meaning of Advent

and

Heinrich for continuing improvements in the presentation of his work.

+ Year 4

Erlis for a consistent role model attitude to his work. He listens to feedback and improves his work

and

Ella for a consistently positive attitude. Ella is contributing more in class discussions.

+ Year 5

Juliette for working hard in class and being more productive with her time. Putting in 100% in the Nativity

and

Theo for caring for his friends and making an effort to include others.

+ Year 6

Kia for her excellent singing

and

Kaitlyn for great improvements in confidence, particularly in science.

Brilliant Book - December 16th

Amel for a fantastic effort throughout the term

and

the whole class for their brilliant performance in the Christmas show.

Oliver F for his improved behaviour and attitude towards learning

and

the whole class for their wonderful performance in the Christmas show.

Gabriella for her thoughtful contributions to class discussions and clear explanation of ideas

and

Isabella for very good work in maths, showing an understanding of subtraction by counting up.

Maisie for her excellent effort and perseverance in every lesson. She is greatly improving in progress

and

Valentina for her positive helpful attitude. Committed to maintaining good friendships.

Letizia for putting in lots of effort during the nativity rehearsals

and

Daniel for performing a nativity dance very well and being enthusiastic during rehearsals.

Bani for working hard to catch up with lessons while in India

and

James for great focus and attitude during singing practice.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Amel for a fantastic effort throughout the term

and

the whole class for their brilliant performance in the Christmas show.

+ Year 2

Oliver F for his improved behaviour and attitude towards learning

and

the whole class for their wonderful performance in the Christmas show.

+ Year 3

Gabriella for her thoughtful contributions to class discussions and clear explanation of ideas

and

Isabella for very good work in maths, showing an understanding of subtraction by counting up.

+ Year 4

Maisie for her excellent effort and perseverance in every lesson. She is greatly improving in progress

and

Valentina for her positive helpful attitude. Committed to maintaining good friendships.

+ Year 5

Letizia for putting in lots of effort during the nativity rehearsals

and

Daniel for performing a nativity dance very well and being enthusiastic during rehearsals.

+ Year 6

Bani for working hard to catch up with lessons while in India

and

James for great focus and attitude during singing practice.

Brilliant Book - January 13th

Ayana for being kind and helpful at school

and

Joshua for always trying his best in class.

Austin for his knowledge of number bonds to 10

and

Isabel for great contributions during R.E discussions.

Torben for always having such a positive attitude towards his work and being a great role model in year 2

and

Thomas for the fantastic improvement he has made in his work.

Amae for working thoughtfully in R.E.

and

Harry for intelligent contributions for the class R.E lessons.

Dylan for showing kindness and thoughtfulness at the Christmas homeless food bank

and

Katherine for starting this term with confident and inquisitive contributions to class discussions.

Mia for contributing more in class and writing a great back story to a narrative poem

and

Yumi for working scientifically and posing thoughtful questions in class.

Chloe for a positive consistent attitude to her learning

and

Christiana for much improved work in literacy, her writing looks and sounds fabulous.

+ Reception

Ayana for being kind and helpful at school

and

Joshua for always trying his best in class.

+ Year 1

Austin for his knowledge of number bonds to 10

and

Isabel for great contributions during R.E discussions.

+ Year 2

Torben for always having such a positive attitude towards his work and being a great role model in year 2

and

Thomas for the fantastic improvement he has made in his work.

+ Year 3

Amae for working thoughtfully in R.E.

and

Harry for intelligent contributions for the class R.E lessons.

+ Year 4

Dylan for showing kindness and thoughtfulness at the Christmas homeless food bank

and

Katherine for starting this term with confident and inquisitive contributions to class discussions.

+ Year 5

Mia for contributing more in class and writing a great back story to a narrative poem

and

Yumi for working scientifically and posing thoughtful questions in class.

+ Year 6

Chloe for a positive consistent attitude to her learning

and

Christiana for much improved work in literacy, her writing looks and sounds fabulous.

Brilliant Book - January 20th

Joell for a wonderful drawing of the pigs straw house and some independent writing

and

Charlotte for great contributions to our class discussion on what makes a good friend.

Dilan for the fantastic progress he has made in his reading

and

Jacob for the creative Jack and the Beanstalk dance he devised during P E.

Avalon for working hard in maths to understand equivalent fractions

and

Sasha for perseverance in maths in understanding how to find fractions.

Leila for sharing her own prior knowledge on the Romans. Very impressive

and

Keerah for being a good Y4 role model – showing diligence, persistence, self-control and kindness in all aspects of her tasks.

Emily for working hard in maths to understand prime and square numbers

and

Kourtney for answering Fr Pauls questions during our literacy lessons in church.

Harry G for showing a marked improvement in numeracy

and

Akeme for good focus and planning and writing an informal letter in literacy.

+ Reception

Joell for a wonderful drawing of the pigs straw house and some independent writing

and

Charlotte for great contributions to our class discussion on what makes a good friend.

+ Year 1
+ Year 2

Dilan for the fantastic progress he has made in his reading

and

Jacob for the creative Jack and the Beanstalk dance he devised during P E.

+ Year 3

Avalon for working hard in maths to understand equivalent fractions

and

Sasha for perseverance in maths in understanding how to find fractions.

+ Year 4

Leila for sharing her own prior knowledge on the Romans. Very impressive

and

Keerah for being a good Y4 role model – showing diligence, persistence, self-control and kindness in all aspects of her tasks.

+ Year 5

Emily for working hard in maths to understand prime and square numbers

and

Kourtney for answering Fr Pauls questions during our literacy lessons in church.

+ Year 6

Harry G for showing a marked improvement in numeracy

and

Akeme for good focus and planning and writing an informal letter in literacy.

Brilliant Book - January 27th

Baily for working hard in literacy lessons

and

Nicole for brilliant work in science lessons.

Ava for showing an excellent understanding in our new maths topic ‘Money’

and

Jasper for being extremely helpful and thoughtful towards his friends and teachers.

Mia for persevering in written work with an ‘I can’ attitude

and

Anaiah for his outstanding piece of descriptive writing on the ‘Dragon Slayer.’

Naomi for being able to work with all the children, she works hard and always values opinions of others

and

Alfie for sustaining role model behaviour, not to impress, but because he believes it is right.

Marika for taking on board feedback and improving her work ethic

and

Aareon for focusing on his maths work and improving his motivation in class.

Abi for excellent work in science, learning about the heart and circulatory system

and

Jillian for working hard in numeracy

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Baily for working hard in literacy lessons

and

Nicole for brilliant work in science lessons.

+ Year 2

Ava for showing an excellent understanding in our new maths topic ‘Money’

and

Jasper for being extremely helpful and thoughtful towards his friends and teachers.

+ Year 3

Mia for persevering in written work with an ‘I can’ attitude

and

Anaiah for his outstanding piece of descriptive writing on the ‘Dragon Slayer.’

+ Year 4

Naomi for being able to work with all the children, she works hard and always values opinions of others

and

Alfie for sustaining role model behaviour, not to impress, but because he believes it is right.

+ Year 5

Marika for taking on board feedback and improving her work ethic

and

Aareon for focusing on his maths work and improving his motivation in class.

+ Year 6

Abi for excellent work in science, learning about the heart and circulatory system

and

Jillian for working hard in numeracy

Brilliant Book - February 3rd

Tom for his brilliant map of our solar system

and

all of year 1 for their fantastic behaviour during the trip to the Science Museum.

Eliyane for the fantastic progress she has made in her reading

and

Chloe for the beautiful piece of artwork based on the Bible story ‘Jesus Calms the Storm.’

Hope for perseverance in maths lessons

and

Riley for improved concentration and persistence  in lessons.

Yitong for being a good role model pupil, showing a consistently high standard of work at all times

and

Isabel for a consistent, pleasant and positive attitude in all subjects and a greatly improved focus.

Darci for putting in effort for our ‘Time Travel Day’

and

Louis for improvement in his learning and demonstrating a focussed attitude.

Sabrina for a huge improvements in her  fiction writing, for taking on advice she’s given and giving a committed effort each lesson

and

Eve for doing exceptionally well with her times tables.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Tom for his brilliant map of our solar system

and

all of year 1 for their fantastic behaviour during the trip to the Science Museum.

+ Year 2

Eliyane for the fantastic progress she has made in her reading

and

Chloe for the beautiful piece of artwork based on the Bible story ‘Jesus Calms the Storm.’

+ Year 3

Hope for perseverance in maths lessons

and

Riley for improved concentration and persistence  in lessons.

+ Year 4

Yitong for being a good role model pupil, showing a consistently high standard of work at all times

and

Isabel for a consistent, pleasant and positive attitude in all subjects and a greatly improved focus.

+ Year 5

Darci for putting in effort for our ‘Time Travel Day’

and

Louis for improvement in his learning and demonstrating a focussed attitude.

+ Year 6

Sabrina for a huge improvements in her  fiction writing, for taking on advice she’s given and giving a committed effort each lesson

and

Eve for doing exceptionally well with her times tables.

Brilliant Book - February 10th

Amelie for excellent effort with her writing

and

Elfie for great effort when writing her teen numbers.

Natania for great improvement in her learning and focus in class

and

Gabbi Z for her fantastic effort to count in 2’s.

Oliver S for his outstanding behaviour and excellent attitude towards his work/learning

and

James for the great improvement he has made in his maths-particularly in  problem solving.

Luca for consistant effort in class and setting a good example to others

and

Dhvani for always showing good manners and kindness towards others.

Elspeth for consistent, hard working and positive attitude towards her work. Elspeth is a ray of sunshine

and

Amelie for a well written diary entry as a Roman soldier.

Evie for creating a thoughtful liturgy for Y5 and understanding the features of a balanced argument

and

Daniel for working on task and improving his focus.

Bani for excellent, consistent attitude to learning and upholding the Y6 class motto

and

Noah for good attention in lessons – keep up the determination!

+ Reception

Amelie for excellent effort with her writing

and

Elfie for great effort when writing her teen numbers.

+ Year 1

Natania for great improvement in her learning and focus in class

and

Gabbi Z for her fantastic effort to count in 2’s.

+ Year 2

Oliver S for his outstanding behaviour and excellent attitude towards his work/learning

and

James for the great improvement he has made in his maths-particularly in  problem solving.

+ Year 3

Luca for consistant effort in class and setting a good example to others

and

Dhvani for always showing good manners and kindness towards others.

+ Year 4

Elspeth for consistent, hard working and positive attitude towards her work. Elspeth is a ray of sunshine

and

Amelie for a well written diary entry as a Roman soldier.

+ Year 5

Evie for creating a thoughtful liturgy for Y5 and understanding the features of a balanced argument

and

Daniel for working on task and improving his focus.

+ Year 6

Bani for excellent, consistent attitude to learning and upholding the Y6 class motto

and

Noah for good attention in lessons – keep up the determination!

Brilliant Book - February 24th

Louie for excellent participation in phonics

and

 

Isabella for trying hard to use phonic knowledge when writing.

Tom for his great attitude to learning  in maths

and

Bonnie for fantastic sentences using the sentence starter ‘Suddenly’

Jacob for his fantastic report on how Cadbury’s chocolate is made

and

Laddie for his creative fairy tale dance he devised during P E.

Emily for consistent effort in literacy and for writing her legend

and

Caitlyn for fantastic work in maths – adding and subtracting three 2-digit numbers using the column method.

Luca for greatly improved confidence in maths, especially with fractions

and

Sofia for confidently using her improved times table and division knowledge to solve chinking division and fraction problems.

Theo for concentrating in cl;ass and focusing on his learning

and

Juliette for working hard during literacy to improve her amount of writing.

Zyan for continuous focus and hard work  during literacy

and

Nicola for great concentration during lessons.

+ Reception

Louie for excellent participation in phonics

and

 

Isabella for trying hard to use phonic knowledge when writing.

+ Year 1

Tom for his great attitude to learning  in maths

and

Bonnie for fantastic sentences using the sentence starter ‘Suddenly’

+ Year 2

Jacob for his fantastic report on how Cadbury’s chocolate is made

and

Laddie for his creative fairy tale dance he devised during P E.

+ Year 3

Emily for consistent effort in literacy and for writing her legend

and

Caitlyn for fantastic work in maths – adding and subtracting three 2-digit numbers using the column method.

+ Year 4

Luca for greatly improved confidence in maths, especially with fractions

and

Sofia for confidently using her improved times table and division knowledge to solve chinking division and fraction problems.

+ Year 5

Theo for concentrating in cl;ass and focusing on his learning

and

Juliette for working hard during literacy to improve her amount of writing.

+ Year 6

Zyan for continuous focus and hard work  during literacy

and

Nicola for great concentration during lessons.

Brilliant Book - March 3rd

Astrid for being a good role model in class

and

Oscar for keeping such a fantastic diary of his half term.

Mia for her fantastic drawing of Noah’s Ark

and

Gabby P for her fantastic effort in mathletics.

Ella for her fantastic attitude towards her learning and being an amazing role model

and

Luke for his excellent understanding in our new maths topic ‘symmetry’.

Ellie for her conscientious attitude in class and for setting a good example to others

and

Gray for outstanding work in maths investigating palindromic numbers.

Taran for consistent effort, taking responsibility for his attitude towards his work and others

and

Isabel for consistent effort, hard work and incredibly courteous and respectful attitude.

Scarlotte for working enthusiastically during our science experiment

and

Mia for contributing ideas more in class and foe taking pride in her work.

Kia for her thoughtful analysis during our R.E work on Pentecost and Fruits of the Spirit

and

Annie for her exceptional work and effort in English, particularly with her writing.

+ Reception

Astrid for being a good role model in class

and

Oscar for keeping such a fantastic diary of his half term.

+ Year 1

Mia for her fantastic drawing of Noah’s Ark

and

Gabby P for her fantastic effort in mathletics.

+ Year 2

Ella for her fantastic attitude towards her learning and being an amazing role model

and

Luke for his excellent understanding in our new maths topic ‘symmetry’.

+ Year 3

Ellie for her conscientious attitude in class and for setting a good example to others

and

Gray for outstanding work in maths investigating palindromic numbers.

+ Year 4

Taran for consistent effort, taking responsibility for his attitude towards his work and others

and

Isabel for consistent effort, hard work and incredibly courteous and respectful attitude.

+ Year 5

Scarlotte for working enthusiastically during our science experiment

and

Mia for contributing ideas more in class and foe taking pride in her work.

+ Year 6

Kia for her thoughtful analysis during our R.E work on Pentecost and Fruits of the Spirit

and

Annie for her exceptional work and effort in English, particularly with her writing.

Brilliant Book - March 10th

James for making a fantastic model.

Sophie for writing a fantastic story plan

and

Raffy for his fantastic knowledge of place value.

Simon for his fantastic effort and enthusiasm during taekwondo sessions

and

Matas for writing an excellent piece of work about chocolate and editing it independently.

Serena for continued focus and sustained effort across the curriculum, setting an example to others

and

Temi for improved concentration in lessons and excellent effort in our literacy unit on poetry.

Nathan for great improvement with his times table knowledge and mental arithmetic

and

Lizzie for sharing wonderful prior knowledge on the history of the bible.

Alex for working hard and showing an enthusiastic and positive attitude in class

and

Maya for great attitude towards her learning and listening to feedback.

Zach for a determined effort with his handwriting and general presentation of his work

and

Kitty for great work in numeracy on both long division and time.

+ Reception

James for making a fantastic model.

+ Year 1

Sophie for writing a fantastic story plan

and

Raffy for his fantastic knowledge of place value.

+ Year 2

Simon for his fantastic effort and enthusiasm during taekwondo sessions

and

Matas for writing an excellent piece of work about chocolate and editing it independently.

+ Year 3

Serena for continued focus and sustained effort across the curriculum, setting an example to others

and

Temi for improved concentration in lessons and excellent effort in our literacy unit on poetry.

+ Year 4

Nathan for great improvement with his times table knowledge and mental arithmetic

and

Lizzie for sharing wonderful prior knowledge on the history of the bible.

+ Year 5

Alex for working hard and showing an enthusiastic and positive attitude in class

and

Maya for great attitude towards her learning and listening to feedback.

+ Year 6

Zach for a determined effort with his handwriting and general presentation of his work

and

Kitty for great work in numeracy on both long division and time.

Brilliant Book - March 17th

Claudia for always working hard and trying her best

and

Olivia for trying to learn her tricky words.

Nicole for her fantastic behaviour and positive attitude to learning

and

Raffy for  brilliant and ambitious adjectives in his writing.

For the whole class for their fantastic behaviour during their trip to the Maritime Museum.

Rebekah for responding thoughtfully to the visit to church

and

Megan for her fantastic work in maths, understanding how to subtract by counting.

Sonny for consistent focus, curiosity and willingness to consistently improve his work

and

Karolina for contributing more in class discussions and sharing her knowledge in maths.

Marika for concentrating in class and showing a improvement in her focus and attitude

and

Bimbim for writing a lovely prayer for our class assembly and showing great enthusiasm and commitment.

Jay for great focus and execution during Mexican dance

and

Chloe for super leadership during dance.

+ Reception

Claudia for always working hard and trying her best

and

Olivia for trying to learn her tricky words.

+ Year 1

Nicole for her fantastic behaviour and positive attitude to learning

and

Raffy for  brilliant and ambitious adjectives in his writing.

+ Year 2

For the whole class for their fantastic behaviour during their trip to the Maritime Museum.

+ Year 3

Rebekah for responding thoughtfully to the visit to church

and

Megan for her fantastic work in maths, understanding how to subtract by counting.

+ Year 4

Sonny for consistent focus, curiosity and willingness to consistently improve his work

and

Karolina for contributing more in class discussions and sharing her knowledge in maths.

+ Year 5

Marika for concentrating in class and showing a improvement in her focus and attitude

and

Bimbim for writing a lovely prayer for our class assembly and showing great enthusiasm and commitment.

+ Year 6

Jay for great focus and execution during Mexican dance

and

Chloe for super leadership during dance.

Brilliant Book - March 24th

Phoebe for having a positive attitude to learning and always trying her best

and

Rohan for making excellent progress in reading.

For the whole class for their fantastic behaviour and participation in Space Day.

James for the huge improvement he has made in his reading

and

James for the thoughtful piece of work he completed about Easter symbols.

Emma for consistently demonstrating a change in her attitude towards work, taking more steps to solve a problem

and

Elspeth for demonstrating good understanding of how to change elements of a story.

Melisa for showing a great performance and commitment to her character during the class assembly

and

Emily for writing a persuasive advert to visit the ‘Circus and Acrobats’.

Jillian for amazing efforts this term, in her attitude and work. It is such a pleasure to watch your progress

and

Eve for her fantastic effort in swimming – very impressive!

+ Reception

Phoebe for having a positive attitude to learning and always trying her best

and

Rohan for making excellent progress in reading.

+ Year 1

For the whole class for their fantastic behaviour and participation in Space Day.

+ Year 2

James for the huge improvement he has made in his reading

and

James for the thoughtful piece of work he completed about Easter symbols.

+ Year 3
+ Year 4

Emma for consistently demonstrating a change in her attitude towards work, taking more steps to solve a problem

and

Elspeth for demonstrating good understanding of how to change elements of a story.

+ Year 5

Melisa for showing a great performance and commitment to her character during the class assembly

and

Emily for writing a persuasive advert to visit the ‘Circus and Acrobats’.

+ Year 6

Jillian for amazing efforts this term, in her attitude and work. It is such a pleasure to watch your progress

and

Eve for her fantastic effort in swimming – very impressive!

Brilliant Book - March 31st

Ava for great effort in writing and trying hard to learn new sounds during phonics

and

Tommy for making good progress in his reading.

For the whole class  for their fantastic behaviour during the class trip.

Louis for his outstanding work on Leonardo Da Vinci’s painting of the Last Supper

and

Irene for always trying her best and persevering when work is more challenging.

Maggie for showing kindness and consideration towards others

and

Shay for huge improvements in reading and writing.

Leile for great effort in reaching her personal target

and

Taylor for persistent and consistent behaviour and efforts in all subjects, especially maths.

Isabel for being a role model and showing confidence during the year 5 trip and

Harry for going outside his comfort zone during the year 5 trip and being an inquisitive scientist.

Raya for improved focus in her listening over the term, it has has a positive effect on her learning

and

Marty for fantastic literacy work- producing an excellent piece of writing.

+ Reception

Ava for great effort in writing and trying hard to learn new sounds during phonics

and

Tommy for making good progress in his reading.

+ Year 1

For the whole class  for their fantastic behaviour during the class trip.

+ Year 2

Louis for his outstanding work on Leonardo Da Vinci’s painting of the Last Supper

and

Irene for always trying her best and persevering when work is more challenging.

+ Year 3

Maggie for showing kindness and consideration towards others

and

Shay for huge improvements in reading and writing.

+ Year 4

Leile for great effort in reaching her personal target

and

Taylor for persistent and consistent behaviour and efforts in all subjects, especially maths.

+ Year 5

Isabel for being a role model and showing confidence during the year 5 trip and

Harry for going outside his comfort zone during the year 5 trip and being an inquisitive scientist.

+ Year 6

Raya for improved focus in her listening over the term, it has has a positive effect on her learning

and

Marty for fantastic literacy work- producing an excellent piece of writing.

Brilliant Book - April 28th

George for making good progress in his reading

and

Loren for trying hard with her independent writing.

Natania for her improvement in her concentration in class

and

Eliz for a great drawing of Atlantis.

George for his outstanding behaviour, mature and positive attitude towards his work

and

Elena for the big improvement in her handwriting and presentation.

Elspeth for writing an excellent story in the style of our class text ‘Varjak Paw’

and

Sonny for great strength & technique with swimming, Mr Staite was very impressed

and

Ellen for excellent effort with her maths and in writing.

Katie for writing a great prequel to the poem – Miller’s End’

and

Kourtney for working hard in class and focused to write a prequel to a poem.

Kian for good work in numeracy and fantastic effort in all areas of school life

and

Nicola for great work in numeracy.

+ Reception

George for making good progress in his reading

and

Loren for trying hard with her independent writing.

+ Year 1

Natania for her improvement in her concentration in class

and

Eliz for a great drawing of Atlantis.

+ Year 2

George for his outstanding behaviour, mature and positive attitude towards his work

and

Elena for the big improvement in her handwriting and presentation.

+ Year 3
+ Year 4

Elspeth for writing an excellent story in the style of our class text ‘Varjak Paw’

and

Sonny for great strength & technique with swimming, Mr Staite was very impressed

and

Ellen for excellent effort with her maths and in writing.

+ Year 5

Katie for writing a great prequel to the poem – Miller’s End’

and

Kourtney for working hard in class and focused to write a prequel to a poem.

+ Year 6

Kian for good work in numeracy and fantastic effort in all areas of school life

and

Nicola for great work in numeracy.

Brilliant Book - May 5th

Poppy for her contribution to our poster about keeping healthy

and

Alex for  trying hard with his independent writing.

Josie for her fantastic work in literacy  and for extra effort over the last few weeks

and

Oliver B for his endless enthusiasm for mathletics.

Thomas for the huge improvement in his handwriting and presentation

and

Sienna for her thoughtful responses and detailed written work about Baptism.

Serena for excellent work in numeracy

and

Carlos for excellent work in maths an D & T.

Alfie for an outstanding and mature attitude in the borough tennis tournament

and

Valentina for an exemplary, mature attitude towards team sports in the borough tennis tournament.

Both players are able to lose and win with maturity and still encourage others.

Akeme for demonstrating great focus in topic work

Bani for superb presentation of her topic work

and

Anastacia for her consistently mature and excellent attitude towards all learning

+ Reception

Poppy for her contribution to our poster about keeping healthy

and

Alex for  trying hard with his independent writing.

+ Year 1

Josie for her fantastic work in literacy  and for extra effort over the last few weeks

and

Oliver B for his endless enthusiasm for mathletics.

+ Year 2

Thomas for the huge improvement in his handwriting and presentation

and

Sienna for her thoughtful responses and detailed written work about Baptism.

+ Year 3

Serena for excellent work in numeracy

and

Carlos for excellent work in maths an D & T.

+ Year 4

Alfie for an outstanding and mature attitude in the borough tennis tournament

and

Valentina for an exemplary, mature attitude towards team sports in the borough tennis tournament.

Both players are able to lose and win with maturity and still encourage others.

+ Year 5
+ Year 6

Akeme for demonstrating great focus in topic work

Bani for superb presentation of her topic work

and

Anastacia for her consistently mature and excellent attitude towards all learning

Brilliant Book - May 12th

Lennon for great ball skills during P E

and

Emily for thinking of ways to be kind and helpful during a class discussion.

Austin for his fantastic focus and contribution during literacy lessons

and

Tom for his great work in Religious Education lessons.

Alex for writing a fantastic letter about his day on the moon

and

Torben for his quick mental recall of number facts, especially during problem solving activities.

Ellie for being very focused during lessons

and

Dhvani for excellent story writing in Religious Education.

Katherine, Nayia, Erlis and Aidan for writing a well-structured and informative newspaper report about the 1969 moon landing.

For ALL year 5 for the way they conducted themselves during their school journey. All students put in 100% effort into all the activities and met their goals.

For ALL of year 6 for their incredibly sustained efforts leading up to and including this week for their SATs test.

+ Reception

Lennon for great ball skills during P E

and

Emily for thinking of ways to be kind and helpful during a class discussion.

+ Year 1

Austin for his fantastic focus and contribution during literacy lessons

and

Tom for his great work in Religious Education lessons.

+ Year 2

Alex for writing a fantastic letter about his day on the moon

and

Torben for his quick mental recall of number facts, especially during problem solving activities.

+ Year 3

Ellie for being very focused during lessons

and

Dhvani for excellent story writing in Religious Education.

+ Year 4

Katherine, Nayia, Erlis and Aidan for writing a well-structured and informative newspaper report about the 1969 moon landing.

+ Year 5

For ALL year 5 for the way they conducted themselves during their school journey. All students put in 100% effort into all the activities and met their goals.

+ Year 6

For ALL of year 6 for their incredibly sustained efforts leading up to and including this week for their SATs test.

Brilliant Book - May 19th

Felix for trying very hard with his phonics

and

Daniel for improved handwriting and positive attitude towards learning.

For all year 1 for their fantastic behaviour during our ‘Great Fire of London’ workshop.

All year 2 for their outstanding behaviour at church and for their mature and thoughtful answers to Father Paul’s questions.

Anaiah for improved focus and concentration in class

and

Mis for a consistently positive attitude towards learning.

Ella for working hard with her spelling and answering questions with confidence in class

and

Luca for excellent effort  in Maths and English, using neat joined handwriting.

Aareon for concentrating on his work more in class and for paying attention to detail

and

Rachel for always being a kind and caring class member and acting as a role model to her peers.

Harry G for excellent work in Literacy learning the features of formal and informal texts

and

Jillian for her ever sunny smile and cheerful disposition.

+ Reception

Felix for trying very hard with his phonics

and

Daniel for improved handwriting and positive attitude towards learning.

+ Year 1

For all year 1 for their fantastic behaviour during our ‘Great Fire of London’ workshop.

+ Year 2

All year 2 for their outstanding behaviour at church and for their mature and thoughtful answers to Father Paul’s questions.

+ Year 3

Anaiah for improved focus and concentration in class

and

Mis for a consistently positive attitude towards learning.

+ Year 4

Ella for working hard with her spelling and answering questions with confidence in class

and

Luca for excellent effort  in Maths and English, using neat joined handwriting.

+ Year 5

Aareon for concentrating on his work more in class and for paying attention to detail

and

Rachel for always being a kind and caring class member and acting as a role model to her peers.

+ Year 6

Harry G for excellent work in Literacy learning the features of formal and informal texts

and

Jillian for her ever sunny smile and cheerful disposition.

Brilliant Book - May 26th

Sarah for great taking away and sum formation

and

Michael for trying really hard with the tricky words.

Dominic for his fantastic effort and participation in class discussions

and

Amel for developing determination to solve problems in mathletics.

Irene for her wonderful attitude in class

and

Oliver G for his role model like behaviour.

Nicole for her thoughtful contribution to the class RE lesson on The Lost Son

and

Posie for her outstanding story based on the Ottoline books.

Isabel for focused, strong and consistent effort in all her tasks and subjects

and

Lizzie for confident, clear and consistent contributions in class discussions

and

Naomi for determined, consistent and excellent effort with her homework and class activities since returning to school.

Lily for staying focused this past week and creating a great Bude presentation

and

Yumi for working towards her goals and improving in her test results.

James and Peter for a wonderful presentation to the class

and

Christiana and Harry G for their joint RE projects. These were well researched and confidently presented.

+ Reception

Sarah for great taking away and sum formation

and

Michael for trying really hard with the tricky words.

+ Year 1

Dominic for his fantastic effort and participation in class discussions

and

Amel for developing determination to solve problems in mathletics.

+ Year 2

Irene for her wonderful attitude in class

and

Oliver G for his role model like behaviour.

+ Year 3

Nicole for her thoughtful contribution to the class RE lesson on The Lost Son

and

Posie for her outstanding story based on the Ottoline books.

+ Year 4

Isabel for focused, strong and consistent effort in all her tasks and subjects

and

Lizzie for confident, clear and consistent contributions in class discussions

and

Naomi for determined, consistent and excellent effort with her homework and class activities since returning to school.

+ Year 5

Lily for staying focused this past week and creating a great Bude presentation

and

Yumi for working towards her goals and improving in her test results.

+ Year 6

James and Peter for a wonderful presentation to the class

and

Christiana and Harry G for their joint RE projects. These were well researched and confidently presented.

Brilliant Book - June 9th

Mia for fantastic work in reading comprehension

and

Pedro For excellent improvement in his reading and decoding of nonsense words.

Lily for her enthusiastic attitude towards learning when we learned the new song and poem for our class assembly

and

Ava for her thoughtful work on the importance of a family.

Gabriella for excellent participation in our RE lesson on ‘Commitment’

and

Lillia for good participation and sportsmanship in our archery lesson.

For the whole class for an outstanding effort since returning to school in terms of class conduct, resolving issues together and determination in class.

Alina for excellent focus and ideas during our RE lesson and for working hard to better understand fractions

and

Natalie for making fantastic observations and suggestions during our RE lesson on ‘Understanding Faith in the Community’.

Nirav, Peter and Kian for exemplary behaviour and application to their work this week.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Mia for fantastic work in reading comprehension

and

Pedro For excellent improvement in his reading and decoding of nonsense words.

+ Year 2

Lily for her enthusiastic attitude towards learning when we learned the new song and poem for our class assembly

and

Ava for her thoughtful work on the importance of a family.

+ Year 3

Gabriella for excellent participation in our RE lesson on ‘Commitment’

and

Lillia for good participation and sportsmanship in our archery lesson.

+ Year 4

For the whole class for an outstanding effort since returning to school in terms of class conduct, resolving issues together and determination in class.

+ Year 5

Alina for excellent focus and ideas during our RE lesson and for working hard to better understand fractions

and

Natalie for making fantastic observations and suggestions during our RE lesson on ‘Understanding Faith in the Community’.

+ Year 6

Nirav, Peter and Kian for exemplary behaviour and application to their work this week.

Brilliant Book - June 16th

For the whole class for their fantastic effort and hard work during the phonics tests.

Theo for his creative performance of the poem ‘In the Land of the Flibbertibbits’

and

Dilan for making an excellent start to his new R.E topic Hinduism.

Tess for her very good work in literacy on her newspaper report about the River Thames

and

Heinrich for excellent work in maths, exploring palindromic numbers.

Keerah for working with a mixture of children, staying focused, collaborative and hardworking

and

Alessia for excellent improvement in archery, leading the class, times table practice and homework.

Leoni for pushing herself during maths to extend her learning and understanding

and

Letizia for making excellent predictions about religions within the community.

Kaitlyn for her fantastic writing, a huge improvement in skills and vocabulary

and

Dion for mature, sensible attitude on school journey.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

For the whole class for their fantastic effort and hard work during the phonics tests.

+ Year 2

Theo for his creative performance of the poem ‘In the Land of the Flibbertibbits’

and

Dilan for making an excellent start to his new R.E topic Hinduism.

+ Year 3

Tess for her very good work in literacy on her newspaper report about the River Thames

and

Heinrich for excellent work in maths, exploring palindromic numbers.

+ Year 4

Keerah for working with a mixture of children, staying focused, collaborative and hardworking

and

Alessia for excellent improvement in archery, leading the class, times table practice and homework.

+ Year 5

Leoni for pushing herself during maths to extend her learning and understanding

and

Letizia for making excellent predictions about religions within the community.

+ Year 6

Kaitlyn for her fantastic writing, a huge improvement in skills and vocabulary

and

Dion for mature, sensible attitude on school journey.

Brilliant Book - June 23rd

Tom for excellent contributions and concentration in R.E lessons about parables.

and

Marcelina for her great effort and skills in sequencing during computing lessons.

Torben for his in depth research and great presentation on his homework assignment of the local area

and

Oliver G for great leadership skills and supporting the year 1 children during the shared P.E lesson.

Also for the whole class for their impeccable behaviour at the temple and for asking thoughtful questions.

Cerise for excellent work in maths – tessellation of 2D shapes

and

Isabella for working with her partner to produce a newspaper report on the River Thames.

Thaila for excellent work with her R.E assessment, writing a balanced and thoughtful view on challenges of life

Nayia for swimming 25 metres on her back with strength and truly fantastic effort

and

Myles for strength of character, focused attitude and improving self control.

Lenny for working independently to solve area and perimeter problems

and

Dea for always being a positive member of the class.

Isabella for her mature attitude at Allianz Park both competing and in supporting Y3

and

Kitty for sustained efforts with her writing throughout Y6 – your hard work has paid off.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Tom for excellent contributions and concentration in R.E lessons about parables.

and

Marcelina for her great effort and skills in sequencing during computing lessons.

+ Year 2

Torben for his in depth research and great presentation on his homework assignment of the local area

and

Oliver G for great leadership skills and supporting the year 1 children during the shared P.E lesson.

Also for the whole class for their impeccable behaviour at the temple and for asking thoughtful questions.

+ Year 3

Cerise for excellent work in maths – tessellation of 2D shapes

and

Isabella for working with her partner to produce a newspaper report on the River Thames.

+ Year 4

Thaila for excellent work with her R.E assessment, writing a balanced and thoughtful view on challenges of life

Nayia for swimming 25 metres on her back with strength and truly fantastic effort

and

Myles for strength of character, focused attitude and improving self control.

+ Year 5

Lenny for working independently to solve area and perimeter problems

and

Dea for always being a positive member of the class.

+ Year 6

Isabella for her mature attitude at Allianz Park both competing and in supporting Y3

and

Kitty for sustained efforts with her writing throughout Y6 – your hard work has paid off.

Brilliant Book - June 30th

Nicole for hard work while learning about plants and animals

and

Bonnie for excellent effort and hard work during story writing.

Sean for the huge improvement he has made in his reading

and

Eliyane for the fantastic description of the beautiful story setting she made in class.

Megan for excellent behaviour and a keen attitude on the class outing to Lee Valley

and

Matt for a positive attitude and focus on the class outing to Lee Valley.

Amelie for her excellent and consistent work after school particularly  with grammar and this weeks mathletics

and

Yitong for excellent commitment to continuing her learning at home as well as in school.

Kimi for working hard during rehearsals and showing enthusiasm when learning new routines

and

Christo for being able to reecall the phases of the moo and sharing his knowledge about our science topic.

Peter for a wonderful story in literacy

Zach for improved focus in lessons

and

Amber for thoughtful responses in RE learning about rules and resposibilities.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Nicole for hard work while learning about plants and animals

and

Bonnie for excellent effort and hard work during story writing.

+ Year 2

Sean for the huge improvement he has made in his reading

and

Eliyane for the fantastic description of the beautiful story setting she made in class.

+ Year 3

Megan for excellent behaviour and a keen attitude on the class outing to Lee Valley

and

Matt for a positive attitude and focus on the class outing to Lee Valley.

+ Year 4

Amelie for her excellent and consistent work after school particularly  with grammar and this weeks mathletics

and

Yitong for excellent commitment to continuing her learning at home as well as in school.

+ Year 5

Kimi for working hard during rehearsals and showing enthusiasm when learning new routines

and

Christo for being able to reecall the phases of the moo and sharing his knowledge about our science topic.

+ Year 6

Peter for a wonderful story in literacy

Zach for improved focus in lessons

and

Amber for thoughtful responses in RE learning about rules and resposibilities.

Brilliant Book - July 7th

Anabelle for being kind, helpful and for playing cooperatively with her friends

and

Victor for being very helpful at tidy up time and for making improvements in his behaviour throughout the year.

Henry for his great improvement in his behaviour over the last few weeks

and

Pedro for a fantastic story about his mystery island.

Amae for finding 1/10 of numbers and exploring how this relates to dividing by 10

and

Luca for understanding how finding a tenth of a number is the same as dividing by 10.

The whole class for an excellent performance as a whole class for the African Drumming and Dance assembly.

Natalie and Maya for developing a brilliant triathalon for the Y5 and Y6 pupils. Their organisation skills and planning of the event was very professional.

Kitty and Sabrina for great acting and expression in the summer show rehearsals

and

Harry W for his excellent investigative and practical work in the class science morning.

+ Reception

Anabelle for being kind, helpful and for playing cooperatively with her friends

and

Victor for being very helpful at tidy up time and for making improvements in his behaviour throughout the year.

+ Year 1

Henry for his great improvement in his behaviour over the last few weeks

and

Pedro for a fantastic story about his mystery island.

+ Year 2
+ Year 3

Amae for finding 1/10 of numbers and exploring how this relates to dividing by 10

and

Luca for understanding how finding a tenth of a number is the same as dividing by 10.

+ Year 4

The whole class for an excellent performance as a whole class for the African Drumming and Dance assembly.

+ Year 5

Natalie and Maya for developing a brilliant triathalon for the Y5 and Y6 pupils. Their organisation skills and planning of the event was very professional.

+ Year 6

Kitty and Sabrina for great acting and expression in the summer show rehearsals

and

Harry W for his excellent investigative and practical work in the class science morning.

Brilliant Book - 13th October 2017

James for writing a fantastic and detailed fact file about animals

and

Lennon for his excellent contributions to class discussions and his developing confidence to always put up his hand in class.

Oliver S for very noticeable improvement in his application and concentration this week

and

Louis for having a sensible attitude in class and always wanting to try to do his very best.

Anaiah for listening to feedback, making good choices and sharing positive leadership an a team

and

Caitlynn for listening closely to feedback and working hard to produce high quality work.

Karolina for producing an impressive letter to our local  MP regarding ocean pollution

and

Taran for taking his writing target seriously and pushing himself to use exciting vocabulary.

Lenny for huge energy and enthusiasm in grammar – great observations, focus and concentration

and

Darci for fantastic efforts in writing to apply her targets alongside other improvements.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

James for writing a fantastic and detailed fact file about animals

and

Lennon for his excellent contributions to class discussions and his developing confidence to always put up his hand in class.

+ Year 2
+ Year 3

Oliver S for very noticeable improvement in his application and concentration this week

and

Louis for having a sensible attitude in class and always wanting to try to do his very best.

+ Year 4

Anaiah for listening to feedback, making good choices and sharing positive leadership an a team

and

Caitlynn for listening closely to feedback and working hard to produce high quality work.

+ Year 5

Karolina for producing an impressive letter to our local  MP regarding ocean pollution

and

Taran for taking his writing target seriously and pushing himself to use exciting vocabulary.

+ Year 6

Lenny for huge energy and enthusiasm in grammar – great observations, focus and concentration

and

Darci for fantastic efforts in writing to apply her targets alongside other improvements.

Brilliant Book - 6th October 2017

Astrid for her excellent and positive attitude to learning in class

and

Tommy for his great focus and effort in learning his number bands to 10

Henry for his enthusiasm during his ICT lesson and his willingness to help others with the computer program Scratch

and

Pedro for the exceptional progress he has made in maths over the last few weeks

Luke for working extremely well with his maths work on 3D shapes

and

Matas for application to his work and his sensible attitude

Riley for his consistent hardworking attitude and focus this year

and

Sasha for her consistent effort, putting 100% into her work, including her homework

Leila for being a supportive learning partner and a role model to others

and

Emma for pushing herself above and beyond in every lesson

Bimbim for her mature approach to debating in class

and

Alina for her positive and cheerful attitude to her learning

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Astrid for her excellent and positive attitude to learning in class

and

Tommy for his great focus and effort in learning his number bands to 10

+ Year 2

Henry for his enthusiasm during his ICT lesson and his willingness to help others with the computer program Scratch

and

Pedro for the exceptional progress he has made in maths over the last few weeks

+ Year 3

Luke for working extremely well with his maths work on 3D shapes

and

Matas for application to his work and his sensible attitude

+ Year 4

Riley for his consistent hardworking attitude and focus this year

and

Sasha for her consistent effort, putting 100% into her work, including her homework

+ Year 5

Leila for being a supportive learning partner and a role model to others

and

Emma for pushing herself above and beyond in every lesson

+ Year 6

Bimbim for her mature approach to debating in class

and

Alina for her positive and cheerful attitude to her learning

Brilliant Book - 29th September 2017

Hugo for a great attitude to learning and writing in literacy

and

Oscar for excellent effort in solving mathematical word problems.

Jacob for his excellent understanding and application of place value during his maths lesson

and

Sophie for her creative performance of the poem ‘Splish, Splash, Splosh’.

Oliver G for making an excellent effort in mastering the analogue clock

and

Rachael for consistently maintaining high levels of effort and performance.

Gray for focusing on his presentation and taking great pride in his work

and

Serena for excellent classroom conduct. She always listens and responds positively to feedback.

Ella for excellent contributions and working hard

and

Keerah for writing an impressive diary entry in literacy.

Melisa for an excellent start to her independent learning – immediate focus and her determined attitude

and

Isabel for great work throughout the whole week, her endless enthusiasm and superb focus.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Hugo for a great attitude to learning and writing in literacy

and

Oscar for excellent effort in solving mathematical word problems.

+ Year 2

Jacob for his excellent understanding and application of place value during his maths lesson

and

Sophie for her creative performance of the poem ‘Splish, Splash, Splosh’.

+ Year 3

Oliver G for making an excellent effort in mastering the analogue clock

and

Rachael for consistently maintaining high levels of effort and performance.

+ Year 4

Gray for focusing on his presentation and taking great pride in his work

and

Serena for excellent classroom conduct. She always listens and responds positively to feedback.

+ Year 5

Ella for excellent contributions and working hard

and

Keerah for writing an impressive diary entry in literacy.

+ Year 6

Melisa for an excellent start to her independent learning – immediate focus and her determined attitude

and

Isabel for great work throughout the whole week, her endless enthusiasm and superb focus.

Brilliant Book - 22nd September 2017

Elfie for consistent hard work and great effort in class

and

Claudia for her great work ethic and determination in class.

Emilia for her enthusiastic participation in class discussions

and

Mia for her detailed work on the Jewish festival Rosh Hashanah.

Ella for concentrating well in class and trying her best with her work

and

Jasper for working extremely well in lessons, showing excellent concentration and application skills.

Megan for consistent focus and hard work, putting in 100% effort into every task

and

Harry for showing consistent role model behaviour in class and consistent focus. He is always ready to learn.

Myles for showing resilience in reading comprehension and for being a role model

And

Sofia for an outstanding performance in poetry cafe and always trying her best.

Louis for his hard work with Mrs Harris using a fantastic vocabulary to improve the impact of his writing

and

Mia For super science learning on Electricity and great note taking.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Elfie for consistent hard work and great effort in class

and

Claudia for her great work ethic and determination in class.

+ Year 2

Emilia for her enthusiastic participation in class discussions

and

Mia for her detailed work on the Jewish festival Rosh Hashanah.

+ Year 3

Ella for concentrating well in class and trying her best with her work

and

Jasper for working extremely well in lessons, showing excellent concentration and application skills.

+ Year 4

Megan for consistent focus and hard work, putting in 100% effort into every task

and

Harry for showing consistent role model behaviour in class and consistent focus. He is always ready to learn.

+ Year 5

Myles for showing resilience in reading comprehension and for being a role model

And

Sofia for an outstanding performance in poetry cafe and always trying her best.

+ Year 6

Louis for his hard work with Mrs Harris using a fantastic vocabulary to improve the impact of his writing

and

Mia For super science learning on Electricity and great note taking.

Brilliant Book - 15th September 2017

5

Annabell for being a great role model

and

Ava for fantastic sentences about the gruffalo in literacy this week.

Charlie for his impeccable behaviour and excellent attitude towards his work. Great start to the year.

and

Anthony for his fantastic focus and determination during maths.

Luca for excellent focus, self control and conduct in class since the start of the term.

and

Dhvani for giving 100% in every subject and being brave suggesting ideas in class.

Sonny for showing perseverance in lessons and working hard to achieve 10/10 in his spellings.

and

Valentina for being a role model in her work ethic, behaviour and supporting her peers.

Harry for enthusiastic work in numeracy, particularly in explaining his methods to the class

and

Aareon for great attitude to his work, prompt and confident starts to his independent learning.

+ Reception
+ Year 1

Annabell for being a great role model

and

Ava for fantastic sentences about the gruffalo in literacy this week.

+ Year 2

Charlie for his impeccable behaviour and excellent attitude towards his work. Great start to the year.

and

Anthony for his fantastic focus and determination during maths.

+ Year 3
+ Year 4

Luca for excellent focus, self control and conduct in class since the start of the term.

and

Dhvani for giving 100% in every subject and being brave suggesting ideas in class.

+ Year 5

Sonny for showing perseverance in lessons and working hard to achieve 10/10 in his spellings.

and

Valentina for being a role model in her work ethic, behaviour and supporting her peers.

+ Year 6

Harry for enthusiastic work in numeracy, particularly in explaining his methods to the class

and

Aareon for great attitude to his work, prompt and confident starts to his independent learning.

Mathletes of the Week - October 10th

Gold = Thaila

Silver

Bronze = Ella, Emma, Erlis, Keerah, Nayia, Taran & Taylor

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Daniel, Kourtney, Leoni, Marika, Natalie & Theo

Gold – Akeme

Silver – Amber & Zyan.

Bronze – Bani, Eve, Kaitlyn, Kia & Marty

+ Year 1
+ Year 2
+ Year 3
+ Year 4

Gold = Thaila

Silver

Bronze = Ella, Emma, Erlis, Keerah, Nayia, Taran & Taylor

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Daniel, Kourtney, Leoni, Marika, Natalie & Theo

+ Year 6

Gold – Akeme

Silver – Amber & Zyan.

Bronze – Bani, Eve, Kaitlyn, Kia & Marty

Mathletes of the Week - October 14th

Gold = Thaila

Silver

Bronze = Ella, Emma, Erlis, Keerah, Nayia, Taran & Taylor

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Daniel, Kourtney, Leoni, Marika, Natalie & Theo

Gold – Akeme

Silver – Amber & Zyan.

Bronze – Bani, Eve, Kaitlyn, Kia & Marty

+ Year 1
+ Year 2
+ Year 3
+ Year 4

Gold = Thaila

Silver

Bronze = Ella, Emma, Erlis, Keerah, Nayia, Taran & Taylor

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Daniel, Kourtney, Leoni, Marika, Natalie & Theo

+ Year 6

Gold – Akeme

Silver – Amber & Zyan.

Bronze – Bani, Eve, Kaitlyn, Kia & Marty

Mathletes of the Week - November 4th

Gold

Silver

Bronze – Theo

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Alex (2) Christo, Leoni, Letizia, Lily, Natalie & Rachel

Gold –

Silver – Eve

Bronze – Kaitlyn & Zyan

+ Year 1
+ Year 2

Gold

Silver

Bronze – Theo

+ Year 3
+ Year 4

Gold

Silver

Bronze

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Alex (2) Christo, Leoni, Letizia, Lily, Natalie & Rachel

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver – Eve

Bronze – Kaitlyn & Zyan

Mathletes of the Week - November 11th

Gold – Sienna

Silver – Ava

Bronze – Imogen, Oliver & Theo

Gold –

Silver – Sasha

Bronze – Anaiah, Caitlyn, Ellie, Gabriella, Lillia, Maggie

Gold

Silver –

Bronze – Ella, Sofia, Katherine, Erlis, Naomi, Dylan, Lizzie, Valentina, Amelie, Xenia & Yitong.

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Theo, Lily, Natalie, Christo, Maya, Leoni & Mia

Gold – Bani

Silver – Jay, Kaitlyn & Marty

Bronze – Zyan, Kaitlyn, Isabella, Kaitlyn, Annie, Eve, Bani, Sabrina, Annie & Marty

+ Year 1
+ Year 2

Gold – Sienna

Silver – Ava

Bronze – Imogen, Oliver & Theo

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Sasha

Bronze – Anaiah, Caitlyn, Ellie, Gabriella, Lillia, Maggie

+ Year 4

Gold

Silver –

Bronze – Ella, Sofia, Katherine, Erlis, Naomi, Dylan, Lizzie, Valentina, Amelie, Xenia & Yitong.

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Theo, Lily, Natalie, Christo, Maya, Leoni & Mia

+ Year 6

Gold – Bani

Silver – Jay, Kaitlyn & Marty

Bronze – Zyan, Kaitlyn, Isabella, Kaitlyn, Annie, Eve, Bani, Sabrina, Annie & Marty

Mathletes of the Week - November 18th

Gold –

Silver – Alex

Bronze – Ava, Irene, Kiara, Nicolas & Oliver S

Gold –

Silver – Harry, Emily,

Bronze – Serena, Megan, Ellie, Heinrich, Rebekah

Gold

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver – Christo & Rachel

Bronze – Daniel, Alex, Maya, Leoni & Lily

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – James, Kaitlyn & Marty

+ Year 1
+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Alex

Bronze – Ava, Irene, Kiara, Nicolas & Oliver S

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Harry, Emily,

Bronze – Serena, Megan, Ellie, Heinrich, Rebekah

+ Year 4

Gold

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver – Christo & Rachel

Bronze – Daniel, Alex, Maya, Leoni & Lily

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – James, Kaitlyn & Marty

Mathletes of the Week - November 25th

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver – Anaiah

Bronze – Anaiah, Heinrich, Dhvani, Cerise

Gold

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold – Isabel

Silver – Emily and Natalie

Bronze – Theo, Louis, Evie, Leoni, Darci, Christo and Maya

Gold –  Isabella

Silver – James

Bronze – Bani, Eve, Kaitlyn & Marty

+ Year 1
+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Anaiah

Bronze – Anaiah, Heinrich, Dhvani, Cerise

+ Year 4

Gold

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 5

Gold – Isabel

Silver – Emily and Natalie

Bronze – Theo, Louis, Evie, Leoni, Darci, Christo and Maya

+ Year 6

Gold –  Isabella

Silver – James

Bronze – Bani, Eve, Kaitlyn & Marty

Mathletes of the Week - December 2nd

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Gabriela, Isabel, Daniel, Bonnie, Charlie and Oliver Z

Gold –

Silver – Eliyane

Bronze – Alexander, Simon, Kiara, Lily, Torben, James, Ava, Elena, George and Elena

Gold –

Silver – Tess and Heinrich

Bronze – Emily, Matt, Serena, Gray Riley, Emily and Ellie

Gold – Nayia and Erlis

Silver – Ella

Bronze – Alessia,Thaila, Myles, Amelie, Taylor, Katherine, Taran, Naomi, Elizabeth

Gold –

Silver – Leoni and Maya

Bronze – Harry, Natalie, Christo, Evie, Alex, Marika and Rachel

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Gabriela, Isabel, Daniel, Bonnie, Charlie and Oliver Z

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Eliyane

Bronze – Alexander, Simon, Kiara, Lily, Torben, James, Ava, Elena, George and Elena

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Tess and Heinrich

Bronze – Emily, Matt, Serena, Gray Riley, Emily and Ellie

+ Year 4

Gold – Nayia and Erlis

Silver – Ella

Bronze – Alessia,Thaila, Myles, Amelie, Taylor, Katherine, Taran, Naomi, Elizabeth

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver – Leoni and Maya

Bronze – Harry, Natalie, Christo, Evie, Alex, Marika and Rachel

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Mathletes of the Week - December 9th

Gold –

Silver – Oliver Z

Bronze – Leon & Jacob

Gold – Kiara

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver – Isabella

Bronze – Emily,  Rebekah, Sasha, Gray, Heinrich

Gold –

Silver – Taylor

Bronze – Xenia, Ella, Valentina, Elizabeth, Keerah, Naomi, Taran, Erlis, Emma, Nayia, Sofia

Gold –

Silver – Evie, Alexandra

Bronze – Theo, Natalie, Darci, Christo, Leoni

Gold –

Silver – Marty, Anastacia

Bronze – Eve, Peter, Isabella, Kaitlyn(2) Marty, Zyan

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver – Oliver Z

Bronze – Leon & Jacob

+ Year 2

Gold – Kiara

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Isabella

Bronze – Emily,  Rebekah, Sasha, Gray, Heinrich

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver – Taylor

Bronze – Xenia, Ella, Valentina, Elizabeth, Keerah, Naomi, Taran, Erlis, Emma, Nayia, Sofia

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver – Evie, Alexandra

Bronze – Theo, Natalie, Darci, Christo, Leoni

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver – Marty, Anastacia

Bronze – Eve, Peter, Isabella, Kaitlyn(2) Marty, Zyan

Mathletes of the Week - December 16th

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Oliver B-S and Oliver Z

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Alexander, Sean, Nicholas and Lily

Gold –

Silver – Serena and Rebekah

Bronze – Sasha, Caitlyn, Emily, Riley, Gray and Heinrich

Gold –

Silver – Taran and Katherine

Bronze – Taylor, Dylan, Thaila, Ella, Emma, Erlis, Naomi and Keerah.

Gold –

Silver – Theo

Bronze – Alexandra, Isabel and Dea

Gold – Kaitlyn

Silver –

Bronze – Bani, James, Zyan and Marty

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Oliver B-S and Oliver Z

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Alexander, Sean, Nicholas and Lily

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Serena and Rebekah

Bronze – Sasha, Caitlyn, Emily, Riley, Gray and Heinrich

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver – Taran and Katherine

Bronze – Taylor, Dylan, Thaila, Ella, Emma, Erlis, Naomi and Keerah.

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver – Theo

Bronze – Alexandra, Isabel and Dea

+ Year 6

Gold – Kaitlyn

Silver –

Bronze – Bani, James, Zyan and Marty

Mathletes of the Week - January 13th

Gold – Oliver Z

Silver – Isabel, Bonnie, Kate

Bronze – Daniel, Eser, Henry (2) Oliver Z

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Lilly, Kiara, Sienna, Oliver S, Theo, Sean, Elena, James & Dilan

Gold – Caitlyn and Emily.

Silver – Rebekah

Bronze – Harry (2) Caitlyn (2) Rebekah, Isabel, Riley, Matt, Luca, Gray, Carlos(2) Heinrich(2)       Gabriella(2) and Emily

Gold –

Silver – Xenia, Ella and Lizzie.

Bronze – Naomi, Taran, Isabel, Erlis, Katherine and Sofia.

Gold –

Silver – Christo

Bronze – Theo, Natalie, Alex(2), Leoni and Melisa.

Gold –

Silver – Kia and Zach.

Bronze – Eve, Kaitlyn(2), Marty, James, Zach, Marty and Bani.

+ Year 1

Gold – Oliver Z

Silver – Isabel, Bonnie, Kate

Bronze – Daniel, Eser, Henry (2) Oliver Z

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Lilly, Kiara, Sienna, Oliver S, Theo, Sean, Elena, James & Dilan

+ Year 3

Gold – Caitlyn and Emily.

Silver – Rebekah

Bronze – Harry (2) Caitlyn (2) Rebekah, Isabel, Riley, Matt, Luca, Gray, Carlos(2) Heinrich(2)       Gabriella(2) and Emily

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver – Xenia, Ella and Lizzie.

Bronze – Naomi, Taran, Isabel, Erlis, Katherine and Sofia.

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver – Christo

Bronze – Theo, Natalie, Alex(2), Leoni and Melisa.

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver – Kia and Zach.

Bronze – Eve, Kaitlyn(2), Marty, James, Zach, Marty and Bani.

Mathletes of the Week - January 20th

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Oliver Z, Kate, Oliver B-S, Aisha, Daniel

Gold –

Silver – Kiara

Bronze – Luke, Oliver S, Simon, Laddie, Dilan, Oliver G

Gold –

Silver – Carlos, Gabriella

Bronze – Heinrich, Luca, Emily, Harry, Serena, Maggie, Sasha

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver – Alexandra, Scarlotte

Bronze – Dea, Theo, Natalie, Abimbola

Gold – Zyan

Silver – Kian

Bronze – Nirav(2) James(2) Sabrina, Kaitlyn, Dion, Marty, Akeme

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Oliver Z, Kate, Oliver B-S, Aisha, Daniel

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Kiara

Bronze – Luke, Oliver S, Simon, Laddie, Dilan, Oliver G

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Carlos, Gabriella

Bronze – Heinrich, Luca, Emily, Harry, Serena, Maggie, Sasha

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver – Alexandra, Scarlotte

Bronze – Dea, Theo, Natalie, Abimbola

+ Year 6

Gold – Zyan

Silver – Kian

Bronze – Nirav(2) James(2) Sabrina, Kaitlyn, Dion, Marty, Akeme

Mathletes of the Week - January 27th

Gold –

Silver – Sienna, Torben, Elena, Sean, Dilan, George,

Bronze – Kiara, George, Nicolas(2) Sean, Alexander, Sienna, James, Elena

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver – Heinrich

Bronze – Gabriella, Sasha, Lillia, Dhvani, Caitlyn, Carlos, Avalon, Serena, Harry, Megan, Anaiah

Gold – Taylor

Silver – Taran

Bronze – Aidan, Naomi, Keerah, Ella, Katherine, Emma

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Louis, Emily, Christo(2) Daniel

Gold – Marty

Silver – Kaitlyn, Peter, Bani

Bronze – Kian, Nirav, Zyan, Zach, Dion, Harry W, Eve, Nicola, Kaitlyn

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver – Sienna, Torben, Elena, Sean, Dilan, George,

Bronze – Kiara, George, Nicolas(2) Sean, Alexander, Sienna, James, Elena

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Heinrich

Bronze – Gabriella, Sasha, Lillia, Dhvani, Caitlyn, Carlos, Avalon, Serena, Harry, Megan, Anaiah

+ Year 4

Gold – Taylor

Silver – Taran

Bronze – Aidan, Naomi, Keerah, Ella, Katherine, Emma

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Louis, Emily, Christo(2) Daniel

+ Year 6

Gold – Marty

Silver – Kaitlyn, Peter, Bani

Bronze – Kian, Nirav, Zyan, Zach, Dion, Harry W, Eve, Nicola, Kaitlyn

Mathletes of the Week - February 3rd

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Bailey, Daniel, Oliver B-S, Eser, Oliver Z, Kate, Henry

Gold –

Silver – Oliver S

Bronze – Dilan, Theo(2) Laddie, Oliver S, Rachel, Alexander

Gold –

Silver – Lillia, Harry

Bronze – Serena, Carlos, Heinrich,, Caitlyn, Rebekah, Emily, Avalon, Dhvani, Megan, Cerise, Ellie

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Myles, Xenia, Nayia,

Gold – Louie

Silver – Leoni

Bronze – Natalie, Theo, Leoni, Maya, Dea, Evie

Gold –

Silver – James

Bronze – Raya, Dion, Eve, Zach, Marty

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Bailey, Daniel, Oliver B-S, Eser, Oliver Z, Kate, Henry

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Oliver S

Bronze – Dilan, Theo(2) Laddie, Oliver S, Rachel, Alexander

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Lillia, Harry

Bronze – Serena, Carlos, Heinrich,, Caitlyn, Rebekah, Emily, Avalon, Dhvani, Megan, Cerise, Ellie

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Myles, Xenia, Nayia,

+ Year 5

Gold – Louie

Silver – Leoni

Bronze – Natalie, Theo, Leoni, Maya, Dea, Evie

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver – James

Bronze – Raya, Dion, Eve, Zach, Marty

Mathletes of the Week - February 10th

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver – Mia, Sasha, Avalon, Dhvani, Gray

Bronze – Carlos, Gray, Caitlyn(2), Heinrich(2), Harry(2), Dhvani, Lillia, Mia, Temi, Serena, Megan

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Marty, Zach, Jay, James, Kaitlyn, Bani, Peter, Eve,

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Mia, Sasha, Avalon, Dhvani, Gray

Bronze – Carlos, Gray, Caitlyn(2), Heinrich(2), Harry(2), Dhvani, Lillia, Mia, Temi, Serena, Megan

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Marty, Zach, Jay, James, Kaitlyn, Bani, Peter, Eve,

Mathletes of the Week - February 24th

Gold –

Silver – Oliver B-S, Oliver Z, Eser, Henry, Anthony

Bronze – Daniel, Aisha, Kate, Henry(2) Oliver Z (2) Anthony

Gold – Nicolas

Silver –

Bronze – Kiara, Elena, Irene, Dilan (2), Sienna, Oliver, Lily, Nicolas

Gold –

Silver – Caitlyn

Bronze – Gabriella, Dhvani, Harry, Cerise

Gold –

Silver – Emma, Katherine

Bronze – Dylan (3) Myles, Amelie, Ella, Thaila, Xenia, Naomi (3) Keerah (2) Taran (3) Erlis (2) Taylor(2) Emma, Nayia, Katherine

Gold – Christo, Maya

Silver –

Bronze – Natalie, Theo, Alexandra, Leoni, Maya

Gold – Ella

Silver –

Bronze – Marty, James(2) Peter, Zach, Kaitlyn

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver – Oliver B-S, Oliver Z, Eser, Henry, Anthony

Bronze – Daniel, Aisha, Kate, Henry(2) Oliver Z (2) Anthony

+ Year 2

Gold – Nicolas

Silver –

Bronze – Kiara, Elena, Irene, Dilan (2), Sienna, Oliver, Lily, Nicolas

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver – Caitlyn

Bronze – Gabriella, Dhvani, Harry, Cerise

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver – Emma, Katherine

Bronze – Dylan (3) Myles, Amelie, Ella, Thaila, Xenia, Naomi (3) Keerah (2) Taran (3) Erlis (2) Taylor(2) Emma, Nayia, Katherine

+ Year 5

Gold – Christo, Maya

Silver –

Bronze – Natalie, Theo, Alexandra, Leoni, Maya

+ Year 6

Gold – Ella

Silver –

Bronze – Marty, James(2) Peter, Zach, Kaitlyn

Mathletes of the Week - March 3rd

Gold –

Silver – Eser, Anthony

Bronze – Aisha, Daniel, Henry (3)

Gold –

Silver – Oliver

Bronze – Kiara, Dilan, Oliver Z (2) Nicolas, Sean, Lily, Elena, Sienna, Oliver S, Oliver G, George

Gold – Serena

Silver –

Bronze – Mia, Sasha, Harry, Heinrich, Gabriella

Gold –

Silver – Keerah, Naomi

Bronze – Ella, Taran, Erlis, Emma, Taylor

Gold –

Silver – Natalie

Bronze – Theo, Juliette, Christo, Maya, Leoni

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Marty, Eve, Harry, Kaitlyn, Raya, James, Jay.

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver – Eser, Anthony

Bronze – Aisha, Daniel, Henry (3)

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Oliver

Bronze – Kiara, Dilan, Oliver Z (2) Nicolas, Sean, Lily, Elena, Sienna, Oliver S, Oliver G, George

+ Year 3

Gold – Serena

Silver –

Bronze – Mia, Sasha, Harry, Heinrich, Gabriella

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver – Keerah, Naomi

Bronze – Ella, Taran, Erlis, Emma, Taylor

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver – Natalie

Bronze – Theo, Juliette, Christo, Maya, Leoni

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Marty, Eve, Harry, Kaitlyn, Raya, James, Jay.

Mathletes of the Week - March 10th

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Oliver B-S, Pedro, Henry, Oliver Z, Bailey, Daniel, Jacob

Gold –

Silver – Dilan, Sienna,

Bronze – Sean, Nicolas, Oliver S, Kiara, Lily, Oliver G, Elena, Ava.

Gold – Heinrich

Silver – Megan, Harry

Bronze – Anaiah, Isabella, Mia, Serena, Gray

Gold –

Silver – Nayia, Erlis, Taran

Bronze – Sofia, Taylor, Katherine, Luca, Emma, Naomi, Keerah, Elizabeth, Ella, Xenia

Gold – Lily

Silver –

Bronze – Leoni, Alexandra, Christo, Theo

Gold –

Silver – Eve, Marty, Kaitlyn, Raya, James

Bronze – Bani

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Oliver B-S, Pedro, Henry, Oliver Z, Bailey, Daniel, Jacob

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Dilan, Sienna,

Bronze – Sean, Nicolas, Oliver S, Kiara, Lily, Oliver G, Elena, Ava.

+ Year 3

Gold – Heinrich

Silver – Megan, Harry

Bronze – Anaiah, Isabella, Mia, Serena, Gray

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver – Nayia, Erlis, Taran

Bronze – Sofia, Taylor, Katherine, Luca, Emma, Naomi, Keerah, Elizabeth, Ella, Xenia

+ Year 5

Gold – Lily

Silver –

Bronze – Leoni, Alexandra, Christo, Theo

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver – Eve, Marty, Kaitlyn, Raya, James

Bronze – Bani

Mathletes of the Week - March 17th

Gold –

Silver – Bailly, Thomas, Henry

Bronze – Oliver Z, Anthony, Daniel, Pedro, Oliver B-S, Eser, Charlie

Gold –

Silver – Sean, Simon

Bronze – Oliver G, Lily, Irene, Dilan, Sienna, Nicolas, George

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Anaiah, Serena, Gray, Harry

Gold –

Silver – Luca

Bronze – Naomi, Taran, Sonny, Emma, Aidan, Katherine, Keerah, Alfie, Ella

Gold – Leoni

Silver –

Bronze – Theo, Darci, Juliette, Christo, Maya

Gold –

Silver – Harry G

Bronze – Marty, Kaitlyn, Bani, Eve

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver – Bailly, Thomas, Henry

Bronze – Oliver Z, Anthony, Daniel, Pedro, Oliver B-S, Eser, Charlie

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Sean, Simon

Bronze – Oliver G, Lily, Irene, Dilan, Sienna, Nicolas, George

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Anaiah, Serena, Gray, Harry

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver – Luca

Bronze – Naomi, Taran, Sonny, Emma, Aidan, Katherine, Keerah, Alfie, Ella

+ Year 5

Gold – Leoni

Silver –

Bronze – Theo, Darci, Juliette, Christo, Maya

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver – Harry G

Bronze – Marty, Kaitlyn, Bani, Eve

Mathletes of the Week - March 24th

Gold –

Silver – Leon

Bronze – Anthony, Austin, Thomas, Oliver B-S, Pedro, Eser, Amel, Henry, Oliver Z

Gold –

Silver – Oliver S, Kiara, Oliver G

Bronze – Torben, Dilan, Nicolas, Matas, Sienna, Simon, Elena

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

Gold –

Silver – Taylor

Bronze – Sophie, Katherine, Luca, Emma, Erlis, Valentina, Taran,Karolina

Gold –

Silver – Dea, Theo

Bronze – Leoni, Maya, Louis

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – James, Kaitlyn, Peter, Marty, Zyan,

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver – Leon

Bronze – Anthony, Austin, Thomas, Oliver B-S, Pedro, Eser, Amel, Henry, Oliver Z

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Oliver S, Kiara, Oliver G

Bronze – Torben, Dilan, Nicolas, Matas, Sienna, Simon, Elena

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze –

+ Year 4

Gold –

Silver – Taylor

Bronze – Sophie, Katherine, Luca, Emma, Erlis, Valentina, Taran,Karolina

+ Year 5

Gold –

Silver – Dea, Theo

Bronze – Leoni, Maya, Louis

+ Year 6

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – James, Kaitlyn, Peter, Marty, Zyan,

Mathletes of the Week - March 31st

Gold –

Silver – Daniel, Charlie, Oliver Z

Bronze – Aisha, Oliver B-S, Thomas, Amel, Henry, Raphael.

Gold –

Silver – Nicolas, George

Bronze – Dilan, Sean, Sienna, Simon, Kiara, Lily, Oliver G, Torben, James

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Anaiah, Megan, Mia, Heinrich, Serena, Harry

Gold – Emma

Silver –

Bronze – Yitong, Ella, Keerah, Taran, Luca, Nayia, Katherine, Taylor, Karolina

Gold –

Silver – Maya

Bronze – Christo, Daniel, Darci, Theo

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Marty, Kaitlyn, Kia, Bani, Eve, Kitty

+ Year 1

Gold –

Silver – Daniel, Charlie, Oliver Z

Bronze – Aisha, Oliver B-S, Thomas, Amel, Henry, Raphael.

+ Year 2

Gold –

Silver – Nicolas, George

Bronze – Dilan, Sean, Sienna, Simon, Kiara, Lily, Oliver G, Torben, James

+ Year 3

Gold –

Silver –

Bronze – Anaiah, Megan, Mia, Heinrich, Serena, Harry

+ Year 4

Gold – Emma

Silver –

Bronze – Yitong, Ella, Keerah, Taran, Luca, Nayia, Katherine, Taylor, Karolina

+ Year 5